New Location
To Serve You Better!

FORMERLY
PREFERRED MUFFLER, BRAKE AND AUTO

CONTACT US OUR SERVICES

Your Full Service
One Stop Shop

FULL AUTO REPAIR… TOP QUALITY PARTS…
VALUE PRICING… EXPRESS SERVICE!

CONTACT US OUR SERVICES

Your Full Service
One Stop Shop

FULL AUTO REPAIR… TOP QUALITY PARTS…
VALUE PRICING… EXPRESS SERVICE!

CONTACT US OUR SERVICES

WELCOME TOPREFERRED AUTO SERVICE


SINCE 2004, PREFERRED AUTO SERVICE HAS BEEN SERVING THE OAKVILLE, ONTARIO AND SURROUNDING COMMUNITY WITH HONEST, QUALITY FULL AUTO REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE SERVICE.

Dealer quality service at independent pricing.

We’ve been building our reputation for 16 years with friendly and professional service, Preferred Auto Service strives to be Oakville’s premier auto service centre.

Owned and operated by Bill Bussiere, Preferred Auto Service is a strong name in the community, known for its integrity, swift service, and a knowledgeable and skilled staff.

Preferred Auto Service’s success has been built upon its strong value system and its day-to-day operations pledge.

Ontario Ministry of Transportation licensed inspection station.

VIEW MORE

OUR FEATUREDAUTOMOTIVE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR

Preferred Auto Service is a strong name in the community, known for its integrity, swift service, and a knowledgeable and skilled staff.

Below are some of the many auto repair services we offer:

  • Alignment
  • General Repair
  • Brakes
  • Exhaust
  • Mufflers
  • Suspension
  • Transmission
  • Tires / Wheels / Rims
  • Maintenance & Fluids
  • Cold Air Intake System
  • Safety Inspections
  • Custom Exhaust, Exhaust Kits, Headers
  • Stainless Mandrel Bent Exhaust
  • Batteries
  • High Flow Catalytic Convertors
  • Engine Repairs
  • Tune-up
  • Lowering Kits, Coilovers
  • Diagnostics
  • Ontario Ministry of Transportation licensed inspection station
  • Performance Rotors, Pads, Calipers

VIEW FULL LIST

THEBRANDS WE WORK WITH

WHAT OUR CUSTOMER SAYS

I think Preferred Auto Service is one of the best auto shops I’ve ever had the pleasure of dealing with. Their estimates on both parts and labor are by the book, they don’t try to up sell you anything extra. The mechanics are knowledgeable, friendly, and very polite. I’ve dealt with other auto shops in the area, and Preferred Auto Service is by far the most honest. I would recommend this shop to anyone!

John

Honest service, priced right. I had a very bad rattle in my VW golf exhaust, it only needed a few spots welds which they did in under 30 minutes for a great price. Highly recommended!

Harvey

I think Preferred Auto Service is one of the best auto shops I’ve ever had the pleasure of dealing with. Their estimates on both parts and labor are by the book, they don’t try to up sell you anything extra. The mechanics are knowledgeable, friendly, and very polite. I’ve dealt with other auto shops in the area, and Preferred Auto Service is by far the most honest. I would recommend this shop to anyone!

Steve

great customer service and the job was done in a timely fashion. the manager was a very pleasant person to deal with. Will recommend this location to all of my family and friends.

Andrew

Been going to Preferred for years. Easy to deal with, and always stress free. There work speaks for itself.

Ryan

WE ARE HERE TO HELP WITH YOUR ALL REPAIR NEEDS